• Call us: 100054 848545 4848


Your personal information is important to us. Blond Bomb are committed to protecting your privacy, and your person information’s safety is very important to us. You have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used, and we are bound to protect your confidential information as per Z the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

We only collect personal information to the extent that is necessary for the purpose of providing services to you. For example, when you apply for an account we may ask for your personal information such as:



Banking/credit card details which is are not stored.

Any personal information shared is solely for our business purposes, which may include:

Establishing your user account with us

Fulfilling our contractual obligations

Providing you with information about our promotions, products, services; or
Product development to better suit your requirements

We will not use or disclose any personal information for any other purpose without your consent, except in very limited circumstances such as where:

Disclosure is required by law; or
You are in default of your account with us, in which case we may disclose your personal information to a collection agency for the purposes of recovering the debt.We will not send you any promotional material if you inform us that you do not wish to receive such material. If you receive any promotional or other material from us and do not wish to receive this information any longer, you may request that your name be removed from our list you can e-mail hithere@blond-bomb.com, or select “Unsubscribe”.

We have taken all reasonable steps to keep any personal information which we hold about you secure against unauthorised access. Any personal information that we store on computers is stored using secure servers that are protected in a controlled hosting environment by AWS. We do not store any credit card details electronically thereby safe guarding your credit card details against computer fraud and hacking. Only authorised personal are entitled to access your personal information. All of our authorised personal employees are contractually obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

You agree that all copyright, designs, trademarks, images and all other intellectual property and material rights relating to the content as described, including the code contained in this Site, shall remain at all times vested in Blond Bomb and are the property of their respective owners. All such content, including third party trademarks, designs and related intellectual property rights mentioned or displayed on this Site are protected by national intellectual property and other laws and international treaty provisions. Any reproduction or redistribution of the above listed Content is prohibited and may result in criminal penalties.

7. We work with logistics partners such as Couriers Please to complete customer shipments, orders & tracking information. Your personal information is provided to them for the purpose of generating labels, delivering tracking information & delivering your goods. We are not responsible for governing their use of this data, but refer to their own Privacy Policies.

If an item is marked as delivered, Blond-Bomb will not re-send the product under any circumstances. All tracking updates are final and any missing deliveries will have to be investigated by the chosen courier company. If you select ATL/Authority to leave for you delivery, you accept any loss/damage/theft that may result from this. Blond-Bomb is not responsible for the security of the delivery address, for high value orders, we do encourage customer’s to choose signature required.

Blond-Bomb wants to reward our loyal customers by allowing them to adding wholesale salon or retail promotional codes at their own discretion, however we cannot honour or refund the value to our customers after the order is placed and the code has not been applied. Promotional codes can be discontinued at any time for any reason without any notice.

Bank Deposit and wire transfer transactions within Australia allow 2-3 business days to process. Please note your order will not begin processing until funds have cleared into the Blond-Bomb account.

When using an APO (Armed forces) address, all shipping estimates no longer apply. These address’s can experience extensive delays & re-routing to military sites & locations. In no circumstances will Blond Bomb refund any shipping associated with use of a APO delivery address. We will not re-ship any goods to an APO address if tracking is delayed. APO deliveries can take 2-5 weeks depending on the location.

Once an order is placed, it cannot be cancelled. Due to fast dispatch times, your order will begin processing immediately within business hours. Please ensure your details are correct before proceeding to confirm your order.

If you have any complaints or questions on the above, please contact own Managing Director directly on

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.